Streamagain.Com - Info streamagain.com

streamagain.com receives about 11,400 unique visitors and 24,282 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $210.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $86,757.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank streamagain.com is ranked number 39,589 in the world and 0.00228% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.24.118.12. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - streamagain.com

How popular is streamagain.com?

11.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
342,000
Pages per Visit:
2.13
Daily Pageviews:
24,282
Alexa Rank:
39,589 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00228%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
26:02
Bounce rate:
22.06%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
86.77%
Referral:
12.29%
Search:
0.77%
Social:
0.17%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 56.5%58.4%7364
Denmark 19.0%17.9%441
United Kingdom 7.6%6.5%9541
Canada 5.2%7.7%6981
China 3.0%2.1%49822
Norway 2.6%1.7%4028
Australia 1.5%1.2%17715
Spain 1.1%1.5%34139
Poland 0.9%1.1%25332
Italy 0.8%0.8%50043
France 0.7%0.3%90210

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
streamagain.com
100.00%100.00%2.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush streamagain.com
Domain:
  streamagain.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is streamagain.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much streamagain.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$210.15
Monthly Revenue:
$6,304.50
Yearly Revenue:
$76,704.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,181$162.65
Denmark 4,346$16.69
Canada 1,870$13.11
United Kingdom 1,578$9.83
Australia 291$2.19
Norway 413$2.19
China 510$1.58
Italy 194$0.68
Poland 267$0.48
Spain 364$0.40
France 73$0.34

How much money do streamagain.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$39.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,193.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,516.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,765
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
142,938
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,739,084
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,553$29.28
Denmark 1,087$4.17
Canada 467$3.28
United Kingdom 253$1.57
Australia 58$0.44
Norway 83$0.44
China 66$0.20
Poland 88$0.16
Italy 33$0.12
Spain 69$0.08
France 8$0.04

How much is streamagain.com worth?

Website Value:
$86,757.49

Where is streamagain.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.118.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.118.12

How fast does streamagain.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1037 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.ravenjs.com/3.20.0/raven.min.js
https://streamagain.com/jwp/8.0.6/jwplayer.js
https://streamagain.com/s.js?9d55c20954df
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:500,600
https://streamagain.com/s.css?d28f988903e7

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://streamagain.com/josefinsans-bold-webfont.woff2 (4 hours)
https://streamagain.com/jwp/8.0.6/jwplayer.js (4 hours)
https://streamagain.com/s.css?d28f988903e7 (4 hours)
https://streamagain.com/s.js?9d55c20954df (4 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <svg class="hamburger"></svg> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forgot">Forgot?</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

streamagain.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni89340.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Jan 12 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jul 21 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

streamagain.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to streamagain.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 17:37:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9304e4bb4bf186e5c11606861c176dff1515865035; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-19 17:37:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.streamagain.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://streamagain.com/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dca1f5a161b713d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 17:37:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d371a7aada2283dcd4378***8d9d3b7d5a1515865035; expires=Sun, 13-Jan-19 17:37:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.streamagain.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3dca1f5a52515570-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS will.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-08-11
Domain Age:
5 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: streamagain.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=streamagain.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: STREAMAGAIN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2152443244_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T13:02:29Z
Creation Date: 2017-08-11T12:48:28Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-11T12:48:28Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: WILL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T17:37:09Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
streamagain.com widget